January 2012

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
New Year's Day
CLOSED

All events where text is Red coloured have not yet been confirmed - 1/09/2011

2
CLOSED
3

 
 
4

Youth Darts

6:30pm

 
Mixed
Shuffleboard League 7pm

Ladies Snooker 7:30pm

5
Ladies Darts 7pm

Mens Darts   7pm

6
Open Microphone Night
7:30-10:30pm Come in and be a part of our popular. Open Microphone Night.  Display your Talent or come and appreciate the Talents of those appearing. 
Public Welcome. 
7
Zone B6  Snooker Tournament       Registration           10:00-10:30am Play starts 11:00am sharp
 
President's
Meat Draws
4 draws
6 prizes
3-4pm

Weekly Meat
Draws
2 draws
4:30pm

8
Bar Opens at
1pm

Sunday Fun
Darts
2-4pm
9
Mens Snooker 7pm

Dundas Valley Mixed Dart League       8pm
10
L.A.Meeting
7pm
 
 
11
King of the Hill Snooker 
12:30 

Youth Darts

6:30pm

 
Mixed
Shuffleboard League 7pm

Ladies Snooker 7:30pm

12
Ladies Darts 7pm

Mens Darts   7pm

13
Fish Fry 4:30pm-7pm
$8.00

All are welcome
 
Open Microphone Night 7-9pm Come in and be a part of our popular. Open Microphone Night.  Display your Talent or come and appreciate the Talents of those appearing. Everyone is  Welcome
14
President's
Meat Draws
4 draws
6 prizes
3-4pm

Weekly Meat
Draws
2 draws
4:30pm

 

15

Zone B6 Cribbage - Branch 622 - Stoney Creek

 

Bar Opens at

1pm

Sunday Fun
Darts
2-4pm
16
Mens Snooker 7pm

Dundas Valley Mixed Dart League       8pm
17
18

Youth Darts

6:30pm

 
Mixed
Shuffleboard League 7pm

Ladies Snooker 7:30pm

19
Ladies Darts 7pm

Mens Darts   7pm

20

 
 
21
President's
Meat Draws
4 draws
6 prizes
3-4pm

Weekly Meat
Draws
2 draws
4:30pm

Robbie Burns Supper & Dance 6pm - Bar Open 6:30pm - Dinner Menu - Standard Burns fare & dessert                 Dancing to DJ Jim Byron and his HiFis                      Cost - $25 single or $45 a couple with tables of 8 available.  Co-Sponsored by Dundas Modular Railway Club and Branch 36 Royal Canadian Legion Tickets available at the Bar.

22
Zone B6
Laies Auxiliary Cribbage Tournament
Registration
9:00am
 
Bar Opens at
1pm

Sunday Fun
Darts
2-4pm
23
Mens Snooker 7pm

Dundas Valley Mixed Dart League       8pm
24

Executive

Meeting

Boardroom

2nd floor

7:00pm

 

General

Meeting

Wentworth

Room

7:30pm


 
 

25
King of the Hill Snooker 
12:30 
 

Youth Darts

6:30pm

 

Mixed
Shuffleboard League 7pm

 

Ladies Snooker

7:30pm

26
Ladies Darts 7pm

Mens Darts  7pm

27
Beef on a Bun,
Fries, Garden Salad $8.00
or
Lasagna Rollups,
Caesar Salad &
Garlic Bread
5:30-7:30
courtesy Ladies Auxiliary of
Branch 36

28
Day 1 of Tony Lambert
Snooker Tournament
Registration
10:00am
Play from 10am to 6pm
 

Zone B6 Darts (Singles and Doubles) - Branch 58 - Hamilton

 
President's
Meat Draws
4 draws
6 prizes
3-4pm

Weekly Meat
Draws
2 draws
4:30pm

29
Day 2 of Tony Lambert
Snooker Tournament
Play from 10am to 6pm
 

Zone B6 Darts(Teams) - Branch 622 Stoney Creek -

 
Bar Opens at
1pm

Sunday Fun
Darts
2-4pm
30
Mens Snooker 7pm

Dundas Valley Mixed Dart League       8pm
31